2020-21 NJCAA All-Academic Third Team
ATHLETE | SCHOOL | SPORT(S) |
Nikita Cordes | Alpena CC | Softball |
Mollie Girard | Alpena CC | Women's Basketball, Softball |
Musa Kabbah | Alpena CC | Men's Cross Country |
Holly Kussrow | Alpena CC | Softball |
Eyley Lafleche | Alpena CC | Women's Basketball |
Jack Bennett | Ancilla College | Baseball |
Antonio Bianchetti | Ancilla College | Baseball |
Cristian Estrada | Ancilla College | Men's Soccer |
Katie Garon | Ancilla College | Women's Soccer |
Carl Martinez | Ancilla College | Men's Golf |
Kasey Sangster | Ancilla College | Women's Bowling |
Jace Sutherland | Ancilla College | Baseball |
Karly Unruh | Ancilla College | Softball |
Jonatan Wiggins | Ancilla College | Men's Cross Country |
Jacob Wood | Ancilla College | Men's Swimming & Diving |
Daniel Wright | Ancilla College | Men's Golf |
Dylan Cutler | Bryant & Stratton | Baseball |
Alyssa Blanke | Clark State College | Volleyball |
Ryan Maloney | Clark State College | Baseball |
Jacob Denham | Delta College | Men's Golf |
Macy Dickinson | Delta College | Women's Soccer |
Danielle Franzell | Delta College | Softball |
Emma Gustafson | Delta College | Women's Soccer |
Rachel Hahn | Delta College | Women's Soccer |
Nolan Matuszewski | Delta College | Baseball |
Brooklyn Tocco | Delta College | Softball |
Faith Webber | Delta College | Women's Soccer |
Lance Wiltse | Delta College | Baseball |
Meredith Zinz | Delta College | Women's Soccer |
Noah Benge | Glen Oaks CC | Baseball |
Shelby Boden | Glen Oaks CC | Softball |
Zachary Butters | Glen Oaks CC | Baseball |
Ashlyn Craig | Glen Oaks CC | Women's Basketball |
Cole Decker | Glen Oaks CC | Baseball |
Jacob Hammond | Glen Oaks CC | Baseball |
Sydney Knitter | Glen Oaks CC | Volleyball |
Rickey Nye | Glen Oaks CC | Baseball |
McKenzie Sheteron | Glen Oaks CC | Softball |
Brady Woods | Glen Oaks CC | Baseball |
Collin Bradley | Grand Rapids CC | Baseball |
Kailey Carmean | Grand Rapids CC | Volleyball |
Jack Kehoe | Grand Rapids CC | Men's Cross Country |
Zari Kruger | Grand Rapids CC | Volleyball |
Mikayala Loew | Grand Rapids CC | Softball |
Aaron West | Grand Rapids CC | Baseball |
Assel Arif | Henry Ford College | Wrestling |
Allyssa Sannerer | Henry Ford College | Volleyball |
Emily Breslin | Jackson College | Softball |
Collen Hurley | Jackson College | Baseball |
Joseph Kane | Jackson College | Baseball |
Olivia McKellar | Jackson College | Women's Soccer |
Shane Renshaw | Jackson College | Men's Soccer |
Camille Smith | Jackson College | Softball |
Michael Tchavdarov | Jackson College | Baseball |
Teddy Wagner | Jackson College | Baseball |
Ben Cerven | Kalamazoo Valley CC | Baseball |
Mikenzie Chambers | Kalamazoo Valley CC | Women's Basketball |
Olivia Fee | Kalamazoo Valley CC | Softball |
Tanner Knapp | Kalamazoo Valley CC | Baseball |
Collin Witzke | Kalamazoo Valley CC | Baseball |
Ava Cooney | Kellogg CC | Women's Cross Country, Women's Soccer |
Gabby Costello | Kellogg CC | Women's Basketball, Volleyball, Women's Soccer |
Benjamin Hubert | Kellogg CC | Baseball |
Audrey Johnson | Kellogg CC | Women's Soccer |
McKenna Toney | Kellogg CC | Women's Basketball |
Eddie Wesley | Kellogg CC | Men's Basketball |
Maggie Berridge | Lake Michigan College | Women's Soccer |
Abbie Bever | Lake Michigan College | Volleyball |
Alyssa Krenek | Lake Michigan College | Women's Soccer |
Jayden Smith | Lake Michigan College | Baseball |
Emma Vandermolen | Lake Michigan College | Women's Soccer |
Madison Vollman | Lake Michigan College | Softball |
Denver Falz | Lakeland CC | Women's Soccer |
Mia Minello | Lakeland CC | Softball |
Giana Sobonya | Lakeland CC | Women's Soccer |
Cole Wajda | Lakeland CC | Baseball |
Ryan Fitzpatrick | Macomb CC | Baseball |
Emily Laglois | Macomb CC | Volleyball |
Colin McNulty | Macomb CC | Men's Cross Country |
Joshua Medrano | Macomb CC | Baseball |
Skye Norris | Macomb CC | Softball |
Grace Opalewski | Macomb CC | Softball |
Ryan Vanslambrouck | Macomb CC | Baseball |
Evan Wiegand | Macomb CC | Baseball |
Couper Agema | Mid Michigan College | Women's Basketball |
Zoe Dickman | Mid Michigan College | Softball |
Alison Duddles | Mid Michigan College | Women's Basketball |
Maggie Gomola | Mid Michigan College | Softball |
Miles Jamieson | Mid Michigan College | Baseball |
Shane Jenkins | Mid Michigan College | Men's Basketball |
Sidney Upton | Mid Michigan College | Softball |
Emily Carroll | Mott CC | Volleyball |
Brdndan DeFlorio | Mott CC | Baseball |
Ivan Krohta | Mott CC | Baseball |
Snow Montle | Mott CC | Women's Cross Country |
Grace Pavelka | Mott CC | Volleyball |
Jordynn Robers | Mott CC | Softball |
Brooklyn Rushton | Mott CC | Women's Cross Country, Softball |
Lena Stillson | Mott CC | Softball |
Savannah Varela | Mott CC | Volleyball |
Rylie Camp | Muskegon CC | Women's Soccer |
JD Gillies | Muskegon CC | Baseball |
Oliver Hald | Muskegon CC | Men's Soccer |
Kacy Jefferies | Muskegon CC | Women's Basketball |
Bronson Jewell | Muskegon CC | Wrestling |
Alex Kostow | Muskegon CC | Men's Soccer |
Glen Kuharevicz | Muskegon CC | Wrestling |
Sammy Swisher | Muskegon CC | Softball |
Alicia McConnell | Oakland CC | Softball |
Thomas Ottoy | Oakland CC | Men's Golf |
Kendall Perkins | Oakland CC | Men's Basketball |
Kaylee Wendell | Oakland CC | Women's Basketball |
Sydni Buhrow | Owens CC | Softball |
Kolson Egnor | Owens CC | Baseball |
Wyatt Smith | Owens CC | Baseball |
Joshua Allen | Scholcraft College | Men's Bowling |
Colin Boulard | Scholcraft College | Men's Soccer |
Tyler Brown | Scholcraft College | Men's Bowling |
Natalie Conn | Schoolcraft College | Softball |
Arturo Delgado-Rivera | Schoolcraft College | Baseball |
Amanda Fsadini | Schoolcraft College | Women's Bowling |
Mohamed Hammoud | Schoolcraft College | Men's Soccer |
Curtis Moore | Schoolcraft College | Baseball |
Adam Pitcole | Schoolcraft College | Baseball |
Layla Sabrah | Schoolcraft College | Volleyball |
Shiana Suba | Schoolcraft College | Volleyball |
Drew Tappen | Schoolcraft College | Men's Soccer |
Thomas Wells | Schoolcraft College | Baseball |
Luke Acton | St. Clair County CC | Men's Bowling |
Katelyn Heiden | St. Clair County CC | Women's Bowling |
Olivia Jovanovich | St. Clair County CC | Volleyball |
Megan Langdon | St. Clair County CC | Softball |
Ethan Strong | St. Clair County CC | Baseball |
Martin Wrobel | St. Clair County CC | Baseball |