NJCAA Region XII Past Men's Basketball All-Americans
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR | DIVISION | TEAM |
D'Quarion Cole | Henry Ford College | 2022-23 | II | 1st Team |
D'Juan Seal | Henry Ford College | 2022-23 | II | 2nd Team |
Myles Johnson | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2022-23 | II | 3rd Team |
Aidan Rubio | Macomb Community College | 2022-23 | II | 3rd Team |
Mak Manciel | Henry Ford College | 2021-22 | II | 1st Team |
Drew Lowder | Lansing Community College | 2021-22 | II | 1st Team |
John Ukomadu | Macomb Community College | 2021-22 | II | 2nd Team |
Andre Bradford | Mott Community College | 2020-21 | II | 1st Team |
Jakylen Thomas | Ancilla College | 2020-21 | II | 1st Team |
Kevin Rice | Delta College | 2020-21 | II | 2nd Team |
Riley Bugg | St. Clair County Community College | 2020-21 | II | 2nd Team |
Carrington McCaskill | Henry Ford College | 2020-21 | II | 2nd Team |
Muhammed Zoure | Oakland Community College | 2020-21 | II | 3rd Team |
Taylor Currie | Mott Community College | 2019-20 | II | 1st Team |
Vejas Grazulis | Muskegon Community College | 2019-20 | II | 2nd Team |
Tyreke Johnson | Lakeland Community College | 2019-20 | II | 2nd Team |
Leon Ayers | Henry Ford College | 2019-20 | II | 2nd Team |
Kylan Shipp | Muskegon Community College | 2019-20 | II | 3rd Team |
Sam McNeil | Sinclair Community College | 2018-19 | II | 1st Team |
Ty'Sean Sheppard | Ancilla College | 2018-19 | II | 1st Team |
Henry Speight | Mott Community College | 2018-19 | II | 2nd Team |
Lacey Watson | Edison State Community College | 2018-19 | II | 2nd Team |
James Anderson | Cuyahoga Community College | 2018-19 | II | 3rd Team |
Sam Ryan | Grand Rapids Community College | 2018-19 | II | 3rd Team |
Azende Johnson | Hocking College | 2018-19 | III | 3rd Team |
Isaiah Tisdale | Vincennes University | 2017-18 | I | 1st Team |
Lony Francis, Jr. | Vincennes University | 2017-18 | I | Honorable Mention |
Quintin Dove | Cuyahoga Community College | 2017-18 | II | 1st Team |
Walt Kelser | Schoolcraft College | 2017-18 | II | 1st Team |
Dwight Burton | Macomb Community College | 2017-18 | II | 2nd Team |
Jair Rodgers | Ancilla College | 2017-18 | II | 2nd Team |
Gavin Rasler | Lake Michigan College | 2017-18 | II | 3rd Team |
Mario Young | Columbus State Community College | 2017-18 | III | 1st Team |
Christopher Boyd | Columbus State Community College | 2017-18 | III | Honorable Mention |
Christopher Darrington, Fr. | Vincennes University | 2016-17 | I | 1st Team |
Isaiah Tisdale | Vincennes University | 2016-17 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jeffrey Drake-Todd | Grand Rapids Community College | 2016-17 | II | 1st Team |
Isaish Green | Lansing Community College | 2016-17 | II | 1st Team |
Diandre Wilson | Mott Community College | 2016-17 | II | 1st Team |
Ditalion Battle, Jr. | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2016-17 | II | 2nd Team |
Akiean Frederick | Sinclair Community College | 2016-17 | II | 2nd Team |
Kyle Ervin | Muskegon Community College | 2016-17 | II | 3rd Team |
Malik Young | Oakland Community College | 2016-17 | II | 3rd Team |
Rodney Willis | Columbus State Community College | 2016-17 | III | 3rd Team |
Torrey Steele, Jr. | Lorain County Community College | 2016-17 | III | Honorable Mention |
Makur Puou | Vincennes University | 2015-16 | I | Honorable Mention |
Javon Haines | Lansing Community College | 2015-16 | II | 1st Team |
DeShawndre Black | Schoolcraft College | 2015-16 | II | 1st Team |
Reshardd Harris | Sinclair Community College | 2015-16 | II | 1st Team |
Eddie Tornes | Muskegon Community College | 2015-16 | II | 2nd Team |
Tarae Potter | Jackson College | 2015-16 | II | 3rd Team |
Chris Scott | Lakeland Community College | 2015-16 | II | 3rd Team |
Mikhail Myles | Mid Michigan Community College | 2015-16 | III | Honorable Mention |
Mike Davis | Lakeland Community College | 2014-15 | II | 1st Team |
Tracy Edmon | Lansing Community College | 2014-15 | II | 1st Team |
Richard Roberts | Oakland Community College | 2014-15 | II | 2nd Team |
Ronald Booth | Schoolcraft College | 2014-15 | II | 2nd Team |
LaBradford Sebree | Lake Michigan College | 2014-15 | II | 3rd Team |
John Murray | Owens Community College | 2014-15 | II | 3rd Team |
Malik Albert | Mott Community College | 2013-14 | II | 1st Team |
Lee Gardner II | Glen Oaks Community College | 2013-14 | II | 2nd Team |
Dererraul Jackson | Wayne County Community College District | 2013-14 | II | 2nd Team |
Deshawn Delaney | Vincennes University | 2012-13 | I | 3rd Team |
Charles Oliver | Lakeland Community College | 2012-13 | II | 1st Team |
William Powell | Glen Oaks Community College | 2012-13 | II | 1st Team |
James Kelly | Owens Community College | 2012-13 | II | 2nd Team |
Deshawn Delaney | Vincennes University | 2011-12 | I | Honorable Mention |
Brenden Cooper | Lakeland Community College | 2011-12 | II | 1st Team |
Glenn Cosey | Columbus State Community College | 2011-12 | II | 1st Team |
John Taylor | Mott Community College | 2011-12 | II | 1st Team |
Nathan Duhon | Lansing Community College | 2011-12 | II | 2nd Team |
Jody Hill | Delta College | 2011-12 | II | 3rd Team |
Charles Ashord | Vincennes University | 2010-11 | II | Honorable Mention |
Terrance Tubbs | Henry Ford College | 2010-11 | II | 1st Team |
Ronald Bracey | Kellogg Community College | 2010-11 | II | 2nd Team |
Jamie Stewart | Henry Ford College | 2010-11 | II | 2nd Team |
Kevin Grayer | Oakland Community College | 2009-10 | II | 1st Team |
Keith Lowe | Edison State Community College | 2009-10 | II | 2nd Team |
Nicholas Minnerath | jackson Community College | 2009-70 | II | 3rd Team |
Mark Anderson | Sinclair Community College | 2008-09 | II | 1st Team |
DeAndre Nealy | Mott Community College | 2008-09 | II | 2nd Team |
Torrian Harris | Lansing Community College | 2008-09 | II | 2nd Team |
Kevin Grayer | Oakland Community College | 2008-09 | II | Honorable Mention |
Jeremie Simmons | Mott Community College | 2007-08 | II | 1st Team |
Mark Anderson | Sinclair Community College | 2007-08 | II | 2nd Team |
Thomas Kennedy | Mott Community College | 2007-08 | II | 2nd Team |
Travor Wenzell | Lorain County Community College | 2007-08 | III | 3rd Team |
Kevin Tiggs | Mott Community College | 2006-07 | II | 1st Team |
Kenny Hayes | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2006-07 | II | 2nd Team |
Terrence Watson | Mott Community College | 2006-07 | JJ | Honorable Mention |
James Daivs | Schoolcraft College | 2005-06 | I | 1st Team |
Tony Brown | Kirtlland Community College | 2005-06 | I | Honorable Mention |
John Williamson | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2005-06 | II | 1st Team |
Cory Boyles | Kellogg Community College | 2005-06 | II | 3rd Team |
Ron Banks | Lansing Community College | 2005-06 | II | Honorable Mention |
Martin Samarco | Schoolcraft College | 2004-05 | I | 2nd Team |
D'Andre Peyton | Vincennes University | 2004-05 | I | 3rd Team |
Darrell Harris | Vincennes University | 2004-05 | II | 1st Team |
Jerel Allen | Mott Community College | 2004-05 | II | Honorable Mention |
Carl Landry | Vincennes University | 2003-04 | I | 1st Team |
Dale Parsons | Vincennes University | 2003-04 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jay Youngblood | Mott Community College | 2003-04 | II | 1st Team |
Aaron Nixon | Columbus State Community College | 2003-04 | II | 3rd Team |
Levi Rost | Lansing Community College | 2002-03 | I | 1st Team |
Jeff Varem | Vincennes University | 2002-03 | I | 2nd Team |
Malcolm Manier | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2002-03 | I | 3rd Team |
Willie Buffell | Muskegon Community College | 2002-03 | II | 2nd Team |
Josh Walker | Alpena Community College | 2002-03 | II | 3rd Team |
Mike Williams | Schoolcraft College | 2001-02 | I | 1st Team |
Rashi Johnson | Mott Community College | 2001-02 | II | 1st Team |
Lamar Rice | Mott Community College | 2001-02 | II | Honorable Mention |
Tim Harris | Vincennes University | 2000-01 | I | Honorable Mention |
Sam Hoskin | Schoolcraft College | 2000-01 | I | Honorable Mention |
Bakary Konate | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2000-01 | I | Honorable Mention |
Johnathan Buge | Lakeland Community College | 2000-01 | II | 1st Team |
Jeremy Denha | St. Clair County Community College | 2000-01 | II | Honorable Mention |
Aaron McGhee | Vincennes University | 1999-00 | I | 1st Team |
Robert Brown | Schoolcraft College | 1999-00 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jon Crisman | Muskegon Community College | 1999-00 | II | 2nd Team |
Joe Shepherd | Owens Community College | 1999-00 | II | 3rd Team |
Stephen Dixon | Vincennes University | 1998-99 | I | 2nd Team |
Quentin Smith | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1998-99 | I | 2nd Team |
Derek McKlevey | Schoolcraft College | 1998-99 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jon Powell | Owens Community College | 1998-99 | II | 1st Team |
Daniel Lawson | Mott Community College | 1998-99 | II | 2nd Team |
Shawn Marion | Vincennes University | 1997-98 | I | 1st Team |
Kevin Melson | Schoolcraft College | 1997-98 | I | Honorable Mention |
DeSean Hadley | Sinclair Community College | 1997-98 | II | 1st Team |
Rodney Hampton | Lakeland Community College | 1997-98 | II | 2nd Team |
Alex Spivey | Mott Community College | 1997-98 | II | Honorable Mention |
Dionte Harris | Mott Community College | 1996-97 | II | 2nd Team |
Art Norman | Grand Rapids Community College | 1996-97 | II | 2nd Team |
DaShay Jones | Vincennes University | 1995-96 | II | 2nd Team |
Verdekk Rawls | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1995-96 | II | Honorable Mention |
E.J. Harrelson | Mott Community College | 1995-96 | II | 1st Team |
Jerry Wells | Owens Community College | 1995-96 | II | 3rd Team |
James Newman | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1994-95 | I | 2nd Team |
DaShay Jones | Vincennes University | 1994-95 | I | Honorable Mention |
Nate Huffman | Lansing Community College | 1994-95 | II | 1st Team |
Chad Varga | Vincennes University | 1993-94 | I | 3rd Team |
Feisal Crumby | Owens Technical College | 1993-94 | II | 1st Team |
Marcus Norris | Lansing Community College | 1993-94 | II | 2nd Team |
Eric Williiams | Vincennes University | 1992-93 | I | 1st Team |
Dwight Brown | Vincennes University | 1992-93 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jeff Massey | Owens Technical College | 1992-93 | II | 1st Team |
Scott Hunter | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 1992-93 | II | 1st Team |
Ronnie Easter | Columbus State Community College | 1992-93 | I | 2nd Team |
Ron Lucas | Vincennes University | 1991-92 | I | 2nd Team |
Jeff Massey | Owens Technical College | 1991-92 | II | 1st Team |
Rashe Reviere | Oakland Community College | 1991-92 | II | 2nd Team |
Mark Morant | Columbus State Community College | 1991-92 | III | 2nd Team |
Steve Worthy | Vincennes University | 1990-91 | I | 1st Team |
Joe Blankenship | Lansing Community College | 1990-91 | II | 1st Team |
Otis Smith | Owens Technical College | 1990-91 | II | 2nd Team |
Roy Coleman | Owens Technical College | 1989-90 | II | 1st Team |
Daryl Reed | Vincennes University | 1988-89 | I | 1st Team |
Deron Gunckel | Sinclair Community College | 1988-89 | II | 1st Team |
Rob Wilson | Ohio Valley Business School | 1988-89 | II | 1st Team |
Sonny Randle | Delta College | 1988-89 | II | 2nd Team |
Shawn Parrish | Vincennes University | 1987-88 | I | 3rd Team |
James Gillespie | Highland Park Community College | 1987-88 | I | Honorable Mention |
Kirk Baker | Lansing Community College | 1987-88 | II | 1st Team |
Chris Hollan | Sinclair Community College | 1987-88 | II | Honorable Mention |
Jeff Huffman | Vincennes University | 1986-87 | I | 2nd Team |
Ed Finch | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 1986-87 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jimmie L. Holliday | Alpena Community College | 1986-87 | I | Honorable Mention |
Kevin Edwards | Lakeland Community College | 1985-86 | I | 2nd Team |
Timmy Johnson | Mott Community College | 1985-86 | I | Honorable Mention |
Ronnie Thompkins | Kellogg Community College | 1985-86 | I | Honorable Mention |
Vernon Carr | Highland Park Community College | 1984-85 | I | 1st Team |
Jerome Brewer | Vincennes University | 1984-85 | I | Honorable Mention |
Gerald Woodberry | Mott Community College | 1984-85 | I | Honorable Mention |
Carlos Briggs | Schoolcraft College | 1983-84 | I | 3rd Team |
Vernon Carr | Highland Park Community College | 1983-84 | I | Honorable Mention |
Tom Brown | Northwestern Business College | 1983-84 | I | Honorable Mention |
Courtney Witte | Vincennes University | 1982-83 | I | 1st Team |
Bernard Campbell | Vincennes University | 1982-83 | I | Honorable Mention |
Carlos Briggs | Schoolcraft College | 1982-83 | I | Honorable Mention |
Rodney Nealy | Vincennes University | 1981-82 | I | 1st Team |
Travis Stanley | Lansing Community College | 1981-82 | I | Honorable Mention |
Mike Ingram | Lansing Community College | 1980-87 | I | 2nd Team |
Rory Glasco | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1980-81 | I | 3rd Team |
Kevin Strozier | Mott Community College | 1980-81 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jasper McElroy | jackson Community College | 1979-80 | I | 3rd Team |
Virgil Kennedy | Vincennes University | 1979-80 | I | Honorable Mention |
Ken McFadden | Lorain County Community College | 1979-80 | I | Honorable Mention |
Kurt James | Oakland Community College | 1978-79 | I | Honorable Mention |
Walker D. Russell | Oakland Community College | 1978-79 | I | Honorable Mention |
Alonzo Wetherly | Alpena Community College | 1978-79 | I | Honorable Mention |
Kenny Cunningham | Monroe County Community College | 1977-78 | I | 1st Team |
Ryron Rison | Mott Community College | 1977-78 | I | Honorable Mention |
Melvin Maxwell | jackson Community College | 1977-78 | I | Honorable Mention |
William Harom | Oakland Community College | 1976-77 | I | 3rd Team |
Paul Roby | Vincennes University | 1976-77 | I | Honorable Mention |
Roy Taylor | Vincennes University | 1975-76 | I | Honorable Mention |
Zeph Jones | Mott Community College | 1975-76 | I | Honorable Mention |
Rickey Green | Vincennes University | 1974-75 | I | 1st Team |
Tom Harris | Vincennes University | 1974-75 | I | Honorable Mention |
Larry Foote | Lakeland Community College | 1974-75 | I | Honorable Mention |
Merlin Friend | jackson Community College | 1973-74 | I | 2nd Team |
Cortez Brown | Cuyahoga Community College | 1973-74 | I | 3rd Team |
Rickey Green | Vincennes University | 1973-74 | I | Honorable Mention |
James McElroy | Monroe County Community College | 1972-73 | I | 2nd Team |
Phil Spence | Vincennes University | 1972-73 | I | 2nd Team |
Larry Walls | Washtenaw Community College | 1972-73 | I | Honorable Mention |
James Nixon | Cuyahoga Community College | 1971-72 | I | Honorable Mention |
Tony Byers | Vincennes University | 1971-72 | I | Honorable Mention |
Robert Mcadoo | Vincennes University | 1970-71 | I | 1st Team |
Roy Simpson | Vincennes University | 1970-71 | I | 2nd Team |
John Gillian | Genesee Community College | 1970-71 | I | Honorable Mention |
Lee Palmer | Flint Junior College | 1969-70 | I | 1st Team |
Jerry Dunn | Vincennes University | 1969-70 | I | 3rd Team |
C.B. Gordon | Glen Oaks Community College | 1969-70 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jim Harris | St. Clair County Community College | 1968-69 | I | 1st Team |
Lee Palmer | Flint Junior College | 1698-69 | I | Honorable Mention |
Wayne Canaday | Vincennes University | 1967-68 | I | 1st Team |
Dan McLemore | St. Clair County Community College | 1967-68 | I | Honorable Mention |
Wayne Canaday | Vincennes University | 1966-67 | I | 3rd Team |
Dan McLemore | Port Huron Junior College | 1966-67 | I | Honorable Mention |
Ronald Kidney | Grand Rapids Community College | 1964-65 | I | 1st Team |
Nathaniel Shields | Vincennes University | 1964-65 | I | Honorable Mention |
Gene Summers | Flint Junior College | 1963-64 | I | 2nd Team |
Bobby Thompkins | jackson Community College | 1963-64 | I | Honorable Mention |
Gene Summers | Flint Junior College | 1962-63 | I | 2nd Team |
Bobby Thompkins | jackson Community College | 1961-62 | I | Honorable Mention |
Uldis Felkers | Grand Rapids Junior College | 1961-62 | I | Honorable Mention |
Dale Lucas | Flint Junior College | 1960-61 | I | 2nd Team |
James Atkinson | Flint Junior College | 1960-61 | I | Honorable Mention |
Joe Skaisgar | Henry Ford College | 1959-60 | I | 2nd Team |
Willie Thompson | Bay City Junior College | 1959-60 | I | Honorable Mention |
James McIntyre | Henry Ford College | 1958-59 | I | 2nd Team |
Terry Calloway | Henry Ford College | 1958-59 | I | Honorable Mention |
James McCue | Flint Junior College | 1957-58 | I | Honorable Mention |
Noel Carie | Vincennes University | 1955-56 | I | Honorable Mention |
John Woods | Benton Harbor Junior College | 1953-54 | I | 1st Team |
Ron Rennhack | Benton Harbor Junior College | 1953-54 | I | Honorable Mention |
Cliff Appleget | Benton Harbor Junior College | 1950-51 | I | 1st Team |