Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Composite
Search
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Basketball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Bowling
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Cross Country
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Football
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Golf
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Soccer
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Track & Field
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Wrestling
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Women's Sports
Basketball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Bowling
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Cross Country
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Flag Football
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Golf
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Soccer
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Softball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Track & Field
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Volleyball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Coed Sports
Bass Fishing
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Clay Target
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Scoreboard
About
Members
Athletic Directors
Staff Directory
Where Are They Now
Championships
Championships
Championship Archive
Past National Champions
Other Sports
Documents
Region XII Forms
Region XII Handbook
Region XII Templates
Region XII Meetings
Awards
All-Region Awards
Academic Awards
Norma Dycus All-Sports Award
Awards Archive
Past All-Americans
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE NJCAA REGION 12
Softball
Home
Standings
Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
News
Awards
Past All-Americans
Past Champions
Great Lakes A District
Great Lakes B District
Division III Championship
National Appearances
Archive
Coaches
Related Bios
Emily Breslin
Alyssa Beechler
Izabella Regner
Sammy Michael
Elizabeth Townsend
Addison Hudson
Lakin Fryzel
Megan Mann
Moya Jones
Makayla Thompson
Ivy Velazquez
Kaylie Scott
Meghan Mulhan
Ivy Velazquez
Vanessa Szalkowski
Kimberlee Maddox
Ysabella Soto
Danielle Rivera
Rebecca Curtis
Alex Carpenter
Hunter Conzelmann
Jordan Johnson
Kassidy Butler
Liz Hillen
Allie Grys
Madison Adams
Kayla Ward
Serena Tucciarelli
Kaylynn Carpenter
Holly VanTilburg
Mary Emington
Kaitlin Hendrickson
Jessica Berner
Gray
Erin Glavin
Brittany George
Kendall Densmore
Manda Messer
Amanda Koteck
Bethaney Murphey
Alexis Lenox
Dana Briggs
Alexandra Toma
Chelsea Kurnat
Ashley Vale
Ashley White
Ashley Melchert
Whitney Straton
Korrine Farmer
Bridget Miller
Natalie Wellman
Brianna Carpenter
Meloi Murrieta
Tiffany Cupp
Stephanie Morong
Alaina Haubert
Heather Broskas
Amanda Temple
Brianna Carpenter
Cirina Jones
Anna Alcorta
Heather Broskas
Cirina Jones
Krysten Bandstra
Megan Gregory
Tracey Kaatz
Danielle Buche
Adrienne Groff
Megan Gregory
Megan Luczak
April Nietrzeba
Ashley Nieman
Rachel Turney
Megan Thelen
Danielle Daughtery
Sarah Pappe
Nicole Beasley
Kristina Schultz
Emily Bell
Rebecca Patton
Jennifer Olds
Jennifer Pettingill
Mary Mauro
Amanda Hixon
Toni Salo
Dani Maxwell
Jodi Every
Niki Pierpoint
Stephanie Dotson
Jodi Every
Crystal Shank
Jennifer Zank
Kelly Adams
Kelly Adams
Stacy Piasecki
JKelly Kermode
Lena Richards
Shelly Cooper
Amanda Koteck
Year:
2012-13
Team:
3rd Team
School:
Kalamazoo Valley CC
Division:
Division II
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print
NEWS AROUND CAMPUS
13 Sophomores Close Out ACC Careers
Thijs Rijpstra Named Pitcher of the Week
Bryant & Stratton College (OH) Joins USCAA
19 Days Away Until Tip Off
Tops will play Grand Rapids in Game 1 of Regional tourney
Volleyball Summer Camp 2024
Charger Reverse Raffle Raises Over $10K for Edison State Athletics
GOCC softball drops pair of games at Jackson
Raiders baseball and softball teams sweep Alpena in four-game series
Walker tabbed as Hawks new AD
Batter up! Boys Baseball Camp set for June 24-25, 2024
2023-2024 Softball Team Photo
Bruins Nab Two More Wins at GOCC
Victory Over Marian University at Ancilla College
Lakers softball explodes to earn split in finale
Women's Basketball Clinches Share of Title
Game Notes: Postseason Baseball! Monarchs Begin Region 12 Tournament Thursday in Jackson
Softball Season Comes to an End
Montcalm Hosts First Home Invitational
Guide to Following 2024 Region XII Postseason
Timberwolves Varsity Athletic Banquet Award Winners
Regional Winner !!
Pitching Leads The Way In Split With Hawks
Braiden Brooks Picks the Roadrunners
SC4 Athletics Announces 2024 Summer Camps