NJCAA Region XII Past Women's Basketball All-Americans
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR | DIVISION | TEAM |
Abigail Long | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2022-23 | II | 3rd Team |
Hayley St. John | Owens Community College | 2022-23 | III | 1st Team |
Malorie Schroeder | Owens Community College | 2022-23 | III | 3rd Team |
Kaliah Johnson | Edison State Community College | 2021-22 | II | 2nd Team |
Abigail Long | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2021-22 | II | 3rd Team |
Xeriya Tartt | Mott Community College | 2021-22 | II | 3rd Team |
Precious Fields | Delta College | 2021-22 | II | 3rd Team |
Cierra Harris | Owens Community College | 2021-22 | III | 1st Team |
Dasia Hardison | Owens Community College | 2021-22 | III | 2nd Team |
Emily Swiercz | Macomb Community College | 2020-21 | II | 1st Team |
Shonyah Hawkins | Grand Rapids Community College | 2020-21 | II | 2nd Team |
Nia Boston | Delta College | 2020-21 | II | 3rd Team |
Iyana Brown | Muskegon Community College | 2019-20 | II | 1st Team |
Armani Jackson | Lakeland Community College | 2019-20 | II | 1st Team |
Sammiyah Hoskins | Wayne County Community College District | 2019-20 | II | 2nd Team |
Sasha Penn | Mott Community College | 2019-20 | II | 3rd Team |
Shayh Wheeler | Owens Community College | 2019-20 | III | 3rd Team |
Mickale Bates | Columbus State Community College | 2019-20 | III | Honorable Mention |
Jayla Bibbs | Lake Michigan College | 2018-19 | II | 1st Team |
Amanda Schroeder | Sinclair Community College | 2018-19 | II | 1st Team |
C'Erra Maholmes | Schoolcraft College | 2018-19 | II | 2nd Team |
LaRae Rascoe | Ancilla College | 2018-19 | II | 3rd Team |
Jacara Thompson | Mott Community College | 2018-19 | II | 3rd Team |
Taylor Works | Owens Community College | 2018-19 | II | 1st Team |
Moreina Moore | Owens Community College | 2018-19 | II | 2nd Team |
Shyah Wheeler | Owens Community College | 2018-19 | II | Homorable Mention |
Ladellia Maggett | Vincennes University | 2017-18 | I | 2nd Team |
Amanda Schroeder | Sinclair Community College | 2017-18 | II | 1st Team |
Delaney Boles | Muskegon Community College | 2017-18 | II | 2nd Team |
Jacarra Thompson | Mott Community College | 2017-18 | II | 2nd Team |
Dai'Shona Washington-Polk | Owens Community College | 2017-18 | II | 2nd Team |
Megan Sandiha | Schoolcraft College | 2017-18 | II | 3rd Team |
Jade Mosier | Lake Michigan College | 2017-18 | II | 3rd Team |
Destiny Wooten | Columbus State Community College | 2017-18 | III | 3rd Team |
Ladellia Maggett | Vincennes University | 2016-17 | I | 2nd Team |
Ka-Leah Ryan | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2016-17 | II | 1st Team |
Ashley Moore | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2016-17 | II | 2nd Team |
Sade' Lemons | Macomb Community College | 2016-17 | II | 2nd Team |
Jeryn Reese | Owens Community College | 2016-17 | II | 2nd Team |
Hailey Mas | Lake Michigan College | 2016-17 | II | 3rd Team |
Carli Codner | Columbus State Community College | 2016-17 | III | 3rd Team |
Brooke Dossett | Vincennes University | 2015-16 | I | 3rd Team |
Hailey Maas | Lake Michigan College | 2015-16 | II | 2nd Team |
Jeryn Reese | Owens Community College | 2012-16 | II | 2nd Team |
T'era Nexbitt | Schoolcraft College | 2015-16 | II | 3rd Team |
Kara Schafer | Mid Michigan Community College | 2015-16 | III | 2nd Team |
Nicole Dodd | Vincennes University | 2014-15 | I | 2nd Team |
Sierra Harley | Owens Community College | 2014-15 | II | 1st Team |
Khadijah Moore | Ancilla College | 2014-15 | II | 3rd Team |
Dayshia Vance | Macomb Community College | 2014-15 | II | 3rd Team |
Jordyn Kirk | Vincennes University | 2013-14 | I | 2nd Team |
Taylor Mantyla | Delta College | 2013-14 | II | 1st Team |
Phylicia Johnson | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2013-14 | II | 2nd Team |
Zhanna Chukhrli | Vincennes University | 2012-13 | I | Honorable Mention |
Porsha Fluker | Mott Community College | 2012-13 | II | 1st Team |
Cameron Vaughn | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2012-13 | II | 2nd Team |
Breanna Birmingham | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2012-13 | II | 3rd Team |
Kendra Brunswick | Edison State Community College | 2012-13 | II | 3rd Team |
Ingrida Strikas | Vincennes University | 2011-12 | I | Honorable Mention |
Breauna Rivoli-Johnson | Lake Michigan College | 2011-12 | II | 1st Team |
Brianna Innocent | Edison State Community College | 2011-12 | II | 3rd Team |
Dominique Mahone | Macomb Community College | 2011-12 | II | 3rd Team |
Sudan Saunders | Muskegon Community College | 2011-12 | II | 3rd Team |
Ophelia McMath | Vincennes University | 2010-11 | I | 1st Team |
Kimberly Bee | Schoolcraft College | 2010-11 | II | 1st Team |
Grace Baumgartner | Delta College | 2010-11 | II | 2nd Team |
Christa Wodarczyk | Lorain County Community College | 2010-11 | III | 3rd Team |
Deanna Thompson | Vincennes University | 2009-10 | I | 3rd Team |
Megan Craft | Vincennes University | 2009-10 | I | Honorable Mention |
Ashley Buis | Vincennes University | 2009-10 | I | Honorable Mention |
Amber Avery | Schoolcraft College | 2009-10 | II | 1st Team |
Whitney Davis | Muskegon Community College | 2009-10 | II | 2nd Team |
Aslea Williams | Lakeland Community College | 2009-10 | II | 2nd Team |
Christa Wodarczyk | Lorain County Community College | 2009-10 | III | 3rd Team |
Hope Elam | Vincennes University | 2008-09 | I | 1st Team |
Ashley Buis | Vincennes University | 2008-09 | I | Honorable Mention |
Tabytha Harvey | Oakland Community College | 2008-09 | II | 1st Team |
Taylor Langham | Schoolcraft College | 2008-09 | II | 1st Team |
Kayla Cripe | Grand Rapids Community College | 2008-09 | II | 2nd Team |
Jacquelin Feldpausch | Lansing Community College | 2008-09 | II | 3rd Team |
Gail Hartings | Edison State Community College | 2008-09 | II | 3rd Team |
Heather Hassloch | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2008-09 | II | 3rd Team |
Darcell Williams | Muskegon Community College | 2007-08 | II | 1st Team |
Antoinette Brown | Schoolcraft College | 2007-08 | II | 2nd Team |
Lenisha Williams | Muskegon Community College | 2007-08 | II | 3rd Team |
Nicole Holmes | Mott Community College | 2006-07 | II | 1st Team |
Sasha Sales | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2006-07 | II | 3rd Team |
Janice Bright | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2005-06 | I | 3rd Team |
Charlese Greer | Schoolcraft College | 2005-06 | II | 1st Team |
Thyeis Halley | Lakeland Community College | 2005-06 | II | 2nd Team |
Candace Ward | Mott Community College | 2005-06 | II | 3rd Team |
Carla Gheorgue | Vincennes University | 2004-05 | I | 1st Team |
Crystal Norman | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2004-05 | I | 2nd Team |
Audrey Graham | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2004-05 | II | 1st Team |
Delorea Hughley | Mott Community College | 2004-05 | II | 2nd Team |
Rachel Dixon | Vincennes University | 2003-04 | I | 2nd Team |
Crystal Norman | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2003-04 | I | Honorable Mention |
Taleesha Hardy | St. Clair County Community College | 2003-04 | II | 1st Team |
Delorea Hughley | Mott Community College | 2003-04 | II | 1st Team |
Autumn Kuhtic | Grand Rapids Community College | 2003-04 | II | 3rd Team |
Becca Cline | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2003-04 | II | 3rd Team |
Carrie Bergman | Edison State Community College | 2003-04 | II | 3rd Team |
Jennifer Rath | Vincennes University | 2002-03 | I | 3rd Team |
Teona Blythe | Mott Community College | 2002-03 | II | 1st Team |
Michelle Vorst | Owens Community College | 2002-03 | II | 1st Team |
Pam Wingate | Schoolcraft College | 2002-09 | II | 2nd Team |
Betsy Salyer | Glen Oaks Community College | 2002-03 | II | 3rd Team |
Cara Demaine | Vincennes University | 2001-02 | I | 1st Team |
Rachael Eley | Schoolcraft College | 2001-02 | II | 1st Team |
Danaea Williams | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2001-02 | II | 1st Team |
Sharma Godwin | Sinclair Community College | 2001-02 | II | 2nd Team |
Sher'ee Glover | Lakeland Community College | 2001-02 | II | 3rd Team |
Delvona Oliver | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2000-01 | I | 2nd Team |
Julia Giesler | Vincennes University | 2000-01 | I | Honorable Mention |
Katie Martin | Henry Ford College | 2000-01 | II | 2nd Team |
Rachel Eley | Schoolcraft College | 2000-01 | II | 3rd Team |
Shavon Bell | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1999-00 | I | 3rd Team |
Kendra Martin | Muskegon Community College | 1999-00 | II | 2nd Team |
Stephanie Galant | Owens Community College | 1999-00 | II | Honorable Mention |
Rainey Atling | Vincennes University | 1998-99 | I | 2nd Team |
Noami Brandon | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1998-99 | I | 2nd Team |
Amy Amstutz | Owens Community College | 1998-99 | II | 1st Team |
Kendra Martin | Muskegon Community College | 1998-99 | II | 3rd Team |
Paula Wesa | Oakland Community College | 1998-99 | II | Honorable Mention |
Rachael Brugger | Edison State Community College | 1998-99 | II | Honorable Mention |
Denise McDonald | Vincennes University | 1997-98 | I | 3rd Team |
Rae Keith | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1997-98 | I | Honorable Mention |
Deidra Fields | Macomb Community College | 1997-98 | II | 1st Team |
Cari Pacey | Kellogg Community College | 1997-98 | II | 2nd Team |
Elizabeth Harris | Owens Community College | 1997-98 | II | Honorable Mention |
Luara Schmalstig | Glen Oaks Community College | 1997-98 | II | Honorable Mention |
Ebony Dickeinson | Lansing Community College | 1996-97 | II | 1st Team |
Amie Burger | Glen Oaks Community College | 1996-97 | II | 2nd Team |
Ehricka Kaweck | Delta College | 1996-97 | II | 3rd Team |
Lakisha Pride | Lakeland Community College | 1996-97 | II | Honorable Mention |
Tiffany Park | Vincennes University | 1995-96 | I | 2nd Team |
Tracey Pearson | Southwestern Michigan College | 1995-96 | II | 1st Team |
Amie Culver | Mott Community College | 1995-96 | II | 3rd Team |
Amy Amstutz | Vincennes University | 1994-95 | I | Honorable Mention |
Crystal Combs | Vincennes University | 1994-95 | I | Honorable Mention |
Tracey Pearson | Southwestern Michigan College | 1994-95 | II | 1st Team |
Herilanda Thigpen | Southwestern Michigan College | 1994-95 | II | 2nd Team |
Michelle Martin | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1993-94 | I | 3rd Team |
Herilanda Thigpen | Southwestern Michigan College | 1993-94 | II | 1st Team |
Markita Robinson | Lansing Community College | 1993-94 | II | 2nd Team |
Monique Walls | Vincennes University | 1992-93 | I | 1st Team |
Sharleen Hooper | Lake Michigan College | 1992-93 | I | Honorable Mention |
Gina Ann Harrington | Lansing Community College | 1992-93 | II | 1st Team |
Ola Earvin | Southwestern Michigan College | 1992-93 | II | 2nd Team |
Angela Minton | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1991-92 | I | Honorable Mention |
Monique Walls | Vincennes University | 1991-92 | I | Honorable Mention |
Angeie Bond | Muskegon Community College | 1991-92 | II | 1st Team |
Ann Shaw | St. Clair County Community College | 1991-92 | II | 2nd Team |
Ade Kwange | Vincennes University | 1990-91 | I | 2nd Team |
Julie Heldt | Lake Michigan College | 1990-91 | I | Honorable Mention |
Julie Heldt | Lake Michigan College | 1989-90 | I | Honorable Mention |
Ester Mcillon | Cuyahoga Community College | 1989-90 | I | Honorable Mention |
Regina Woodward | Oakland Community College-Highland Lakes | 1988-89 | I | 1st Team |
Monet Morris | Lake Michigan College | 1988-89 | I | Honorable Mention |
Penny Kroll | St. Clair County Community College | 1987-88 | I | 2nd Team |
Michelle Ward | Vincennes University | 1987-88 | I | Honorable Mention |
Cheryl Day | Muskegon Community College | 1986-87 | I | 2nd Team |
Sue Ann Willson | Vincennes University | 1986-87 | I | Honorable Mention |
Gail Williams | Sinclair Community College | 1985-86 | I | 2nd Team |
Valerie Parks | Lakeland Community College | 1984-85 | I | Honorable Mention |
Mary Ann Scott | Lansing Community College | 1983-84 | I | 2nd Team |
Debbie Clare | Lansing Community College | 1982-83 | I | 1st Team |
Laurie Januszkiewocz | Macomb Community College | 1981-82 | I | Honorable Mention |
Valerie Streelman | Grand Rapids Community College | 1980-81 | I | 1st Team |
Diana Flakes | Alpena Community College | 1980-81 | I | 2nd Team |
Lori Korver | Lakeland Community College | 1979-80 | I | 2nd Team |
Kay Carroll | Lansing Community College | 1978-79 | I | 2nd Team |
Janice McCracken | Vincennes University | 1978-78 | I | 2nd Team |
Nancy DeNardin | St. Clair County Community College | 1976-77 | I | 2nd Team |
Cindy Perry | Jackcon Community College | 1976-77 | I | Honorable Mention |
Lydia Johnson | Jackcon Community College | 1976-77 | I | Honorable Mention |
Carol Gamble | Jackcon Community College | 1975-76 | I | 2nd Team |