2022 NJCAA Region XII Women's Cross Country Awards
NJCAA DIVISION II SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN | |||||
NAME | SCHOOL | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Jaman Stiffler | Lansing CC | 5- 3 | FR | Twin Lakes, MI | Great Lakes Academy |
NJCAA DIVISION II HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN | |||||
NAME | SCHOOL | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Barbara DeGood | Lansing CC | 5- 3 | FR | Caledonia, MI | Caledonia |
Haley Ellis | Lansing CC | 5- 4 | SO | Leslie, MI | Leslie |
Katelyn Slone | Lansing CC | 5- 9 | SO | Macomb, MI | Dakota |
DIVISION II ALL-REGION | |||||
NAME | SCHOOL | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Olivia Vanderway | Lansing CC | 5- 6 | FR | Mason, MI | Homeschooled |
Haley Ellis | Lansing CC | 5- 4 | SO | Leslie, MI | Leslie |
Gabrielle Metzger | Lansing CC | 5- 4 | SO | Cadillac, MI | Cadillac |
Kaylee Scott | Grand Rapids CC | 5- 2 | SO | Grandville, MI | Grandville |
Jana Siffler | Lansing CC | 5- 3 | FR | Twin Lakes, MI | Graat Lakes Academy |
Barbara DeGood | Lansing CC | 5- 3 | FR | Caledonia, MI | Caledonia |
Morgan Kesteloot | Southwestern Michigan College | 5- 1 | FR | Lockport, IL | Lockport Township |
Audrey Meyering | Grand Rapids CC | 5- 2 | SO | Middleville, MI | Thornapple-Kellogg |
Amy Rowan | Oakland CC | 5- 0 | FR | Sterling Heights, MI | Home School |
Katelyn Slone | Lansing CC | 5- 9 | SO | Macomb, MI | Dakota |
Rose Meyer | Grand Rapids CC | 5- 0 | SO | Standale, MI | Grandville |
Morgan Hetherington | Lansing CC | 5- 9 | SO | Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge |
Marla Berry | Macomb CC | 5- 6 | FR | Warren, MI | Warren Mott |
Mackenzie Montagano | Oakland CC | 5- 4 | FR | Clarkston, MI | Clarkston |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Jim Robinson, Lansing CC |
DIVISION III ALL-REGION | |||||
NAME | SCHOOL | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Rowan Talmage | Kellogg CC | FR | Battle Creek, MI | Highland Academy | |
Ella Meszaros | Lorain County CC | 5- 4 | FR | Vermillion, OH | Firelands |
Kaitln Berry | Lorain County CC | 5- 4 | FR | Amherst, OH | Firelands |