NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
---|---|---|---|
Collin Meyer | SO | Glen Oaks CC | Three Rivers, MI |
Ryan Kauppila | FR | Mott CC | Rochester, MI |
Josh Susterich | FR | St. Clair County CC | Almont, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC SECOND TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
---|---|---|---|
Zachary Breault | FR | Vincennes | Bridgeport, IL |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC THIRD TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
---|---|---|---|
Victor Prokop | SO | Lakeland | Willoughy Hills, OH |
Wes Potts | SO | Mott CC | Linden, MI |
Noah Troyer | FR | Mott CC | Grand Blanc |
Nick Winiarski | SO | Mott CC | Fenton, MI |
Glen Kastelic | SO | Muskegon CC | Muskegon, MI |
Jamesen McHale | SO | Oakland CC | Macomb, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION III FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
---|---|---|---|
John Carlisle | FR | Columbus State CC | Westerville, OH |
NJCAA DIVISION III HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
---|---|---|---|
Dominic Caminiti | SO | Columbus State CC | Westerville, OH |
NJCAA REGION XII FIRST TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
---|---|---|---|
John Stephan | FR | Grand Rapids CC | Rockford, MI |
Victor Prokop | SO | Lakeland | Willoughy Hills, OH |
Ryan Kauppila | FR | Mott CC | Rochester, MI |
Joe Montpas | FR | Mott CC | Flushing, MI |
Nick Winiarski | SO | Mott CC | Fenton, MI |
Cam Phelps | SO | Muskegon CC | Portage, MI |
Tyler Vandenbrand | FR | Muskegon CC | Grand Haven, MI |
Jeffrey Lewis | FR | Oakland CC | Rochester Hills, MI |
Jamesen McHale | SO | Oakland CC | Macomb, MI |
MEDALIST: Joe Montpas, Mott CC | |||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Scott Brotebeck, Mott CC |
NJCAA REGION XII DIVISION III ALL-REGION TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
---|---|---|---|
Dominic Caminiti | SO | Columbus State CC | Westerville, OH |
John Carlisle | FR | Columbus State CC | Westerville, OH |
Mike Maiden | SO | Schoolcraft | Garden City, MI |
Blake Claycomb | SO | Vincennes | Vincennes, IN |
Keegan McCullough | FR | Vincennes | Greensburg, IN |
MEDALIST: John Carlisle, Columbus State CC | |||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Rocky Nelson, Columbus State CC |
NJCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIER
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
---|---|---|---|
Scott Denig | FR | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
Stephan Dolan | SO | Lakeland | Painesville, OH |
Victor Prokop | SO | Lakeland | Willoughy Hills, OH |
Glen Kastelic | SO | Muskegon CC | Muskegon, MI |
Cam Phelps | SO | Muskegon CC | Portage, MI |
Tyler Vandenbrand | FR | Muskegon CC | Grand Haven, MI |