Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Composite
Search
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Basketball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Bowling
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Cross Country
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Football
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Golf
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Soccer
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Track & Field
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Wrestling
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Women's Sports
Basketball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Bowling
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Cross Country
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Flag Football
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Golf
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Soccer
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Softball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Track & Field
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Volleyball
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Stats
Awards
Coed Sports
Bass Fishing
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Clay Target
Standings
Schedule
Rosters
Scoreboard
About
Members
Athletic Directors
Staff Directory
Where Are They Now
Championships
Championships
Championship Archive
Past National Champions
Other Sports
Documents
Region XII Forms
Region XII Handbook
Region XII Templates
Region XII Meetings
Awards
All-Region Awards
Academic Awards
Norma Dycus All-Sports Award
Awards Archive
Past All-Americans
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE NJCAA REGION 12
Men's Soccer
Home
Standings
Schedule/Results
Roster
Statistics
Cards
News
Division II Championship
Awards
Past All-American
Past Champions
National Appearances
Archive
Coaches
Related Bios
Alex Demorow
Issac Fillipo
Mohammed Hammoud
Tobias Bak
James Chapman
Borjan Stemekovic
Tommy TenCate
Ebrima Jatta
Alex Dalou
Hakeem Sadler
Brandon Duarte
Rushboy Brown
Romario Piggott
Victor Conteras
Jon Quintana
Dayle Roberton
Victor Conteras
Romario Georgis
Ardit Dushkaj
Glenroy Miller
Marco Lobo
Asthon Bennett
Marco Lobo
Cody Clark
Ian McDonald-Wilkins
Hugo Cumina
Kwesi Peterson
Sean Bucknor
Sean Bucknor
Patrick Baxter
Andrew Zeller
Salvador Djeukeng
David Antonelli
Brendon White
Mirek Skomski
Sergio Mainella
Steve Martin
Tom Stark
A.J. Pitzer
Joaquin Palomeque
Giovanni Chambers
Nigel Francis
Neil McGill
J.C. Cramer
Joaquin Palomeque
Joe Dimaggio
Jared Bowr
Rich Slade
Fadi Bazzi
Satoshi Sabata
Todd Schinzing
Satoshi Sabata
Gary Grover
Gary Grover
Justin Neverez
Justin Neverez
David Dinglie
Christopher Speen
Francisco Juarez
Jim Heisler
Dave McClean
Steve Schumacher
Rick Hamers
Dave MacLean
Thomas Murrya
Sam Matovski
Matin Berishaj
Jim King
Ray Cerekas
Kenneth Edmund
David Sagaert
Rick Kulczyki
Terje Enes
Bob Shields
David Hicklan
Nicholas O'Sea
Lou Valjaj
Marinko Vucic
Zeljilko Begovic
Richard Wiegand
Ennio Petrella
Mike Nikolic
Roddy Laylor
Josko Perko
Hugo Urizar
Josef Julian
Dave VanVurst
Samual Sedlacek
Eugene Horvat
Dennis Almedia
Hugo Palumbo
Jorge Vasque
Tamman
James Stone
Jack Herd
Dennis Almedia
Chris Arrowsmith
Eugene Vasu
Hugo Palumbo
Jorqe Vasque
Herbert Schroeder
Dennis Latham
Robert Yocomo
Robert Yocomo
Dick Wendling
Joop Dorn
Andy Cartese
Talia Rabiah
Joop Dorn
Andy Cartese
Year:
1967-68
Team:
Second Team
School:
Lorain County CC
Division:
Division I
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print
NEWS AROUND CAMPUS
26 Student Athletes Graduate
Thijs Rijpstra Named Pitcher of the Week
Bryant & Stratton College (OH) Joins USCAA
19 Days Away Until Tip Off
Tops will play Grand Rapids in Game 1 of Regional tourney
Volleyball Summer Camp 2024
Charger Reverse Raffle Raises Over $10K for Edison State Athletics
Koenig qualifies for Division II National Championship
Raiders baseball season comes to an end after one-run loss in regionals
Walker tabbed as Hawks new AD
Jackson College to Host Region 12 Baseball Tournament May 16-18
2023-2024 Softball Team Photo
Bruins Nab Two More Wins at GOCC
Red Hawks Head To Nationals
Smith named to All-OCCAC second team
Track Heading to Nationals
Monarchs Fall in World Series Opener to Experienced Catamounts Squad
Chargers Welcome Back Butcher
MCC’s golf team ties for championship title
Baseball’s Season Ends at Region XII Tournament vs. #15 Kellogg
Timberwolves Varsity Athletic Banquet Award Winners
Regional Winner !!
Loss Ends Ocelots Season
Cadence Knight Returns to SMC Volleyball
SC4 Athletics Announces 2024 Summer Camps