2023 NJCAA Region XII Softball Awards
2023 NJCAA DIVISION II SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN | |||||||
NAME | SCHOOL | POS | B/T | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Emily Breslin | Jackson College | P/1B | R/R | 5-10 | SO | Stockbridge, MI | Stockbridge |
2023 NJCAA DIVISION II THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS | |||||||
NAME | SCHOOL | POS | B/T | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Izabella Regner | Grand Rapids CC | P/IF | R/R | 5-6 | FR | Elkhorn, WI | Elkhorn Area |
Sammy Michael | Oakland CC | SS/UT | R/R | 5-8 | SO | Newport, MI | St. Mary Catholic Central |
Elizabeth Townsend | Macomb CC | 1B | R/R | 5-10 | SO | New Baltimore, MI | Anchor Bay |
2023 NJCAA DIVISION III SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN | |||||||
NAME | SCHOOL | POS | B/T | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Alyssa Beechler | Delta College | P/3B | R/R | 5-10 | SO | Alma, MI | Alma |
2023 NJCAA DIVISION II REGION XII ALL-REGION TEAM | |||||||
NAME | SCHOOL | POS | B/T | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Sammy Michael | Oakland CC | SS/UT | R/R | 5-8 | SO | Newport, MI | St. Mary Catholic Central |
Maddie Morse | Mott CC | OF | R/R | 5-6 | SO | Linden, MI | Linden |
Elizabeth Townsend | Macomb CC | 1B | R/R | 5-10 | SO | New Baltimore, MI | Anchor Bay |
Emily Meyer | Oakland CC | 3B/P | R/R | 5-5 | SO | Davison, MI | Davison |
Taryn Murphy | Mott CC | 3B | R/R | 5-7 | FR | Clio, MI | Clio |
Bridget Bogden | Schoolcraft College | C/IF | R/R | 5-8 | SO | Warren, MI | Warren Mott |
Claire Ouellette | Mott CC | P/1B | L/R | 5-5 | FR | Flint, MI | Kearsley |
Morgen Ahlfeld | Lansing CC | P/OF | R/R | SO | Fountain, MI | Mason County | |
Emily Breslin | Jackson College | P/1B | R/R | 5-10 | SO | Stockbridge, MI | Stockbridge |
Paige Antcliff | Lansing CC | C/IF | R/R | FR | Beal City, MI | Beal City | |
Kylee Yon | Jackson College | OF/SS | L/R | 5-10 | SO | Goodrich, MI | Goodrich |
Angela Schmidt | Lake Michigan College | P/SS | R/R | 5-8 | SO | Canton, MI | Plymouth |
Lily Brower | Kalamazoo Valley CC | SS/2B | R/R | 5-3 | SO | Delton, MI | Delton Kellogg |
Karly Manning | Lake Michigan College | P/OF | R/R | 5-5 | FR | Hartford, MI | St. Joseph |
Heidi Nagel | Mid Michigan College | P | R/R | 5-9 | FR | Midland, MI | Bullock Creek |
Izabella Regner | Grand Rapids CC | P/IF | R/R | 5-6 | FR | Elkhorn, WI | Elkhorn Area |
Sierra Jones | Bay College | OF | R/R | 5-7 | FR | Calgary, AB | Joane-Cardinal Schubert |
Jade Schultz | Alpena CC | P | R/R | 5-11 | SO | Alpena, MI | Alpena |
Janelle Yarnell | Mid Michigan College | 2B/C | R/R | 5-5 | FR | Shepherd, MI | Shepherd |
Jaye Guichelaar | Grand Rapids CC | OF | L/L | 5-9 | SO | Sparta, MI | West Catholic |
Brooklyn Galdeen | Muskegon CC | IF/P | R/R | 5-7 | FR | Muskegon, MI | Oakridge |
Grace Shaffer | Edison State CC | P | R/R | SO | Greenville, OH | Greenville | |
Brooklyn Gramse | Bryant & Stratton Coll. | C/OF | FR | ||||
Kristen Stromack | Hocking College | UTL | FR | ||||
Maya Sheller | Cuyahoga CC | OF | FR | Kent, OH | Roosevelt | ||
Cecilia Stephens | Cuyahoga CC | P/OF | FR | Edinburg, OH | Southwest | ||
Kaela May | Edison State CC | IF | R/R | FR | Tipp City, OH | Tippecanoe | |
Sommer Bourne | Bryant & Stratton Coll. | 1B/P | SO |
2023 NJCAA DIVISION III REGION XII ALL-REGION TEAM | |||||||
NAME | SCHOOL | POS | B/T | HT | YR | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL |
Lakin Fryzel | Delta College | P/IF | R/R | 5-8 | SO | Standish, MI | Standish |
Taylor Stodolak | Delta College | OF | L/R | 5-5 | SO | Standish, MI | Standish |
Alexis Orner | Owens CC | C/SS | 5-2 | SO | Holland, OH | Springfield |