NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC TEAM
JACKSON COLLEGE
KELLOGG COMMUNITY COLLEGE
LANSING COMMUNITY COLLEGE
MOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE
SINCLAIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
REGION XII CHAMPIONS
SINCLAIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
NATIONAL TOURNAMENT QUALIFIER
SINCLAIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
REGION XII DIVISION III CHAMPIONS
SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE
NJCAA PINNACLE AWARD FOR ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OF | Kosta Kafes | SO | Lakeland | Brampton, ON |
P | Hogan Pash | FR | Lakeland | Bowling Green, OH |
IF/OF | Jay Thelen | FR | Mott CC | Pewamo, MI |
NJCAA AWARD FOR SUPERIOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
IF/P | Brandon Fatsie | SO | Cuyahoga CC | North Olmsted, OH |
MIF | Derrek Clyde | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P | Lewis Finch | FR | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
1B | Jordan Jachens | FR | Delta | Midland, MI |
IF | Jordan Stephens | SO | Grand Rapids CC | Lakeview, MI |
P | Nolan Duvall | SO | Henry Ford | Monroe, MI |
IF | Justin Crowley | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
IF/P | Cameron Ernest | FR | Jackson | Flat Rock, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | FR | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
IF | Hunter Hayes | SO | Jackson | Adrian, MI |
1B | Jason Mueller | SO | Kellogg CC | Battle Creek, MI |
P | Josh Bobel | FR | Lansing CC | Brighton, MI |
P/OF | Nick Langenfeld | SO | Lansing CC | Grand Ledge, MI |
IF/P | Ryan Bartkowiak | FR | Mott CC | Grand Blanc, MI |
C | Michael Rinke | SO | Mott CC | Dryden, MI |
P | Noah Wittkopp | FR | Muskegon CC | Grand Haven, MI |
IF | Zach Bobbitt | FR | Owens CC | Oldham County, KY |
OF | Steven Parker | SO | Owens CC | Shelby Township, MI |
OF | George Betz | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
OF/P | Waymon Lemon | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
C | Nick Romanauski | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
IF | Connor Cleary | SO | Sinclair CC | Lexington, KY |
NJCAA AWARD FOR EXEMPLARY ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
P/IF | Austin Traxler | FR | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
IF | Matt Williams | FR | Ancilla | Elkhart, IN |
IF/OF | Windermi Mora | SO | Cuyahoga CC | Valencia, Venezuela |
MIF | Justi Jurek | FR | Delta | Gladstone, MI |
P/IF | Brad Buustra | SO | Grand Rapids CC | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | Daniel Johnson | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
IF | Donavon Alexander | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
IF | Nate Bethel | FR | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
IF | Dean Emanuele | SO | Jackson | Sterling Heights, MI |
OF | Jake Vanitvelt | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Brandon Hass | FR | Kellogg CC | Wyoming, MI |
P | Jacob Lincoln | SO | Kellogg CC | Jackson, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | FR | Kellogg CC | Traverse City, MI |
OF | Bradley Spieldenner | SO | Kellogg CC | Scotts, MI |
P | Joe Wolf | SO | Kellogg CC | Sterling Heights, MI |
C | Charles Frodl | FR | Lake Michigan | Cedar Springs, MI |
1B | Chad Paddock | FR | Lake Michigan | Comstock, MI |
P/OF | Andrew Brighton | FR | Lansing CC | Nashville, MI |
P | Gage Gall | FR | Lansing CC | Shepherd, MI |
C | Austin Klapko | SO | Lansing CC | Owosso, MI |
C | Austin Lansky | SO | Lansing CC | Kalamazoo, MI |
OF | Jacob Armstrong | SO | Mott CC | Clarkston, MI |
P | Greg Park | FR | Muskegon CC | Reed City, MI |
IF | Jacob Sposaro | FR | Muskegon CC | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF/OF | Ben Sweedyk | FR | Muskegon CC | Grand Rapids, MI |
OF/IF | Casey Gose | SO | Owens CC | Genoa, OH |
P | Drew Reich | FR | Owens CC | Charlestown, IN |
P/IF | Matt Buhagiar | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Mickey Clark | FR | Schoolcraft | Flat Rock, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P/OF | Jason Schroeder | FR | St. Clair County CC | Marysville, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | SO | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
NJCAA DIVISION II SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
IF | Manny Rodriguez | FR | Cuyahoga CC | Cleveland, OH |
NJCAA DIVISION II THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
OF | Ben Myers | SO | Sinclair CC | Grove City, OH |
NJCAA DIVISION III THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OF | Sam Kessler | SO | Lorain County CC | North Olmstead, OH |
RAWLINGS GOLD GLOVE AWARD
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
IF | Brett Yeryar | SO | Vincennes | Jasonville, IN |
MARUCCI ELITE HITTER AWARD
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | SO | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
NJCAA REGION XII FIRST TEAM
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
IF | Manny Rodriguez | FR | Cuyahoga CC | Cleveland, OH |
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
IF | Hunter Hayes | SO | Jackson | Adrian, MI |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | SO | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
OF/P | Jay Smith | SO | Kalamazoo Valley CC | Zeeland, MI |
P | Tate Brawley | SO | Kellogg CC | Niles, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | FR | Kellogg CC | Traverse City, MI |
C | Austin Lansky | SO | Lansing CC | Kalamazoo, MI |
P | Grant Peters | SO | Owens CC | Pemberville, OH |
P/IF | Ty Suntken | FR | Owens CC | Wauseon, OH |
OF | Ben Myers | SO | Sinclair CC | Grove City, OH |
IF | Chad Roberts | SO | Sinclair CC | Wlimington, OH |
NJCAA REGION XII GOLD GLOVE TEAM
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
P/1B | Max Lavisky | FR | Cuyahoga CC | Lakewood, OH |
3B/1B | Collin Minor | FR | Cuyahoga CC | Medina, OH |
OF | Matt Starcovic | FR | Cuyahoga CC | North Olmstead, OH |
MIF | Derrek Clyde | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
C | Jordan Longenharger | FR | Henry Ford | Monroe, MI |
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
OF | Patric Adams | SO | Macomb CC | Warren, MI |
C/P | Austin Slover | SO | Vincennes | Terre Haute, IN |
IF | Brett Yeryar | SO | Vincennes | Jasonville, IN |
NJCAA DIVISION II ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
OF | Tyler Cowles | SO | Sinclair CC | Grove City, OH |
P | Ryan Falls | FR | Sinclair CC | Painesville, OH |
REGION XII ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3B/1B | Collin Minor | FR | Cuyahoga CC | Medina, OH |
P | Doug Smith | FR | Cuyahoga CC | Galloway, OH |
OF | Tyler Robbins | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P | James Rogers | FR | Jackson | Oxford, MI |
OF/P | Jay Smith | SO | Kalamazoo Valley CC | Zeeland, MI |
C | Garrett Hammer | FR | Kellogg CC | Fort Collins, CO |
P | Jacob Lincoln | SO | Kellogg CC | Jackson, MI |
P | Matt Pearsall | SO | Kellogg CC | St. Johns |
P | Alex Andres | SO | Sinclair CC | Beavercreek, OH |
OF | Tyler Cowles | SO | Sinclair CC | Grove City, OH |
OF | Ben Myers | SO | Sinclair CC | Grove City, OH |
REGION XII TOURNAMENT MVP
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
P | Travis Rowland | SO | Sinclair CC | Farifield, OH |
REGION XII COACH OF THE YEAR
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Steve Dintaman | NA | Sinclair CC |