Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Top Stories

Tabs

Schedule
Jan 03
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Jackson College Invitational
@ Jackson, MI
Jan 03
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Jackson College
Jax 60 - Jackson, MI
Jan 03
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Jackson College
Jan 10
Men's Bowling 10:00 AM EST
at Great Lakes Classic
@ Northway Lanes Muskegon, MI
Jan 10
Men's Bowling 10:00 AM EST
at Muskegon Community College
Northway Lanes - Muskegon, MI
Jan 10
Men's Bowling 10:00 AM EST
at Great Lakes Classic @ Sherman Bowling Lanes
Jan 11
Men's Bowling TBA
at 13th Roto Grip Baker Tournament
@ StarDust Bowl, Addison, IL
Jan 12
Men's Bowling TBA
at 13th Roto Grip Baker Tournament
@ StarDust Bowl Addison, IL
Jan 17
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Kirtland CC Invitational
@ Hi-Skore Lanes West Branch, MI
Jan 17
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Kirtland Community College
Hi-Skore Lanes - West Branch, MI
Jan 17
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Kirtland Community College Invitational @ Hi-Skore Lanes
Jan 24
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Schoolcraft College Invitational
@ Merri-Bowl Lanes Livonia, MI
Jan 24
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Schoolcraft Community College
Merri-Bwol Lanes - Livonia, MI
Jan 24
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Schoolcraft College Invitational @ Merri-Bowl Lanes
Jan 31
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Mid Michigan College Invitational
@ Riverwood Resort Mount Pleasant, MI
Jan 31
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
Mid Michigan College
Riverwood Resort - Mt. Pleasant, MI
Jan 31
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Mid Michigan CC Invitational @ Riverwood Resort
Feb 01
Men's Bowling TBA
at Ohio Bowling Conference HPL
@ Columbus, OH
Feb 07
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at St, Clair CC Invitational
@ Port Huron Lanes Port Huron, MI
Feb 07
Men's Bowling 11:00 AM EST
at Saint Clair County Community College
Port Huron Lanes - Port Huron, MI
Results
Oct 27
Men's Bowling Final
11 at Lindenwood Lions Classic
@ St. Charles, MO
Oct 20
Men's Bowling Final
21 at Western Bowl
@ Indianapolis, IN
Sep 29
Men's Bowling Final
11 at Cardinal Classic
@ Muncie, IN
Sep 21
Men's Bowling Final
3 at Ohio Bowling Conference
Wayne Webb Bowling Center, Columbus, OH
Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Volleyball Standings

Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Owens Community College 16-0 4-0 43-4
Columbus State Community College 13-3 3-1 28-10
Lorain County Community College 7-9 2-2 16-13
Schoolcraft College 1-11 1-3 3-20
Hocking College 0-16 0-4 0-25
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Grand Rapids Community College 15-1 0-0 30-6
Muskegon Community College 13-3 0-0 22-15
Lansing Community College 12-4 0-0 24-9
Glen Oaks Community College 10-6 0-0 25-8
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 9-7 0-0 25-13
Jackson College 7-9 0-0 15-11
Kellogg Community College 4-12 0-0 10-16
Ancilla College 2-14 0-0 10-23
Lake Michigan College 0-16 0-0 10-25
Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Mott Community College 11-1 0-0 20-16
Oakland Community College 10-2 0-0 19-7
St. Clair County Community College 8-4 0-0 17-20
Macomb Community College 7-5 0-0 12-14
Henry Ford College 4-8 0-0 5-21
Alpena Community College 1-11 0-0 1-15
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Sinclair Community College 13-3 0-0 24-8
Edison State Community College 8-8 0-0 13-18
Cuyahoga Community College 8-8 0-0 12-20
Clark State Community College 4-12 0-0 6-19
Lakeland Community College 3-13 0-0 6-19
Terra State Community College 0-0 0-0 12-14
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 9-1 16-5
Lakeland Community College 7-3 11-4
Ancilla College 5-5 6-8
Jackson College 5-5 8-6
Cuyahoga Community College 4-6 6-7-1
Lake Michigan College 0-10 0-13
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Schoolcraft College 2-0 7-4
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-2 0-4
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Women's Soccer Standings

Division I
Schools Conf Overall
Muskegon Community College 9-1 14-5
Jackson College 8-2 8-10-1
Lakeland Community College 6-4 11-5
Kellogg Community College 4-6 6-10
Lake Michigan College 3-7 4-12
Ancilla College 0-10 0-15
Division III
Schools Conf Overall
Delta College 2-0 17-1-1
Cincinnati State Technical & CC 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-2 7-6
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Football Schedule

Schools Conf Overall
Hocking College 0-0 3-6
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Baseball Standings

Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Glen Oaks Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Grand Rapids Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kellogg Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Edison State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Delta College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Eastern Gateway Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Henry Ford College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lansing Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Macomb Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mott Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
St. Clair County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Independent
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ivy Tech Community College Northeast 0-0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Softball Standings

Eastern
Schools Conf Div Overall
Alpena Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Henry Ford College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Macomb Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mott Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Oakland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
St. Clair County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Western
Schools Conf Div Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Glen Oaks Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Grand Rapids Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Jackson College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo Valley Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lake Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lansing Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Mid Michigan College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Muskegon Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
OCCAC
Schools Conf Div Overall
Clark State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Cuyahoga Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Edison State Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lakeland Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Sinclair Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Division III
Schools Conf Div Overall
Delta College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Lorain County Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Owens Community College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Schoolcraft College 0-0 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Men's Lacrosse Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Ancilla College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Championships

2019-20 NJCAA Region XII Championships

FALL

Men's Soccer Division III - Schoolcraft College
Women's Soccer Division III - Delta College (Tournament Page)
Volleyball Division III - Owens Community College (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division I - Lansing Community College (Tournament Page)
Men's Cross Country Division III - Lorain County CC Community College (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division I - Cuyahoga Communit College (Tournament Page)
Women's Cross Country Division III -NONE (Tournament Page)
Men's Soccer Division I - Muskegon Community College (Tournament Page)
Women's Soccer Divison I - Muskegon Community College (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes A District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Volleyball Division II Great Lakes B District - November 7-9, 2019, St. Clair County CC, Port Huron, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)

WINTER

Men's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Indoor Track - February 6-7, 2020, Defiance College, Defiance, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Women's Bowling - Friday, February 14, 2020, Royal Scot Lanes, Lansing CC, 10:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Wrestling - Saturday, February 22, 2020, Triton College, River Grove, IL, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Baskebtall Division III - February 22-23, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division III - February, 22-23, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Divison II Great Lakes West District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II Great Lakes East District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Men's Basketball Division II Great Lakes South District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian Universty, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes West District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes East District - March 3, 5, 7, 2020 - Ford Fieldhouse, Grand Rapids CC, Grand Rapids, MI, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Basketball Division II Great Lakes South District - March 3, 6-7, 2020, Ohio Christian University, Circleville, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

SPRING

Men's Outdoor Track & Field Division I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field Divison I - April 30-May 2, 2020, Cuyahoga CC, Cleveland, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Women's Golf - April 27, 2020, Maple Leaf Golf Course, Linwood, MI, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Softball Division III - May 1-3, 2020, Owens CC, Perrysburg, OH (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division III - May 5-7, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division II - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Men's Golf Division III - May 11-12, 2020, TBA, TBA, 9:00 AM (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II Great Lakes A District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Softball Division II Great Lakes B District - May 11-13, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)
Baseball Division II  - May 12-15, 2020, Sports Force Park, Sandusky, OH, TBA (Tournament Page)

 

Statistics

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Offensive Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Shooting

Ball Control

Shooting

Shooting

Ball Control

Shooting

Ball Control

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Hitting

Batting Average

Complete Leaders

Runs Batted In

Complete Leaders

Home Runs

Complete Leaders

Stolen Bases

Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average

Complete Leaders

Strikeouts

Complete Leaders

Field Players

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders