NJCAA Region XII Past Men's Soccer All-Americans
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR | DIVISION | TEAM |
Issac Fillipo | Marian University's Ancilla College | 2021-22 | II | 3rd Team |
Mohammed Hammoud | Schoolcraft College | 2021-22 | II | 3rd Team |
James Chapman | Muskegon Community College | 2020-21 | II | 3rd Team |
Tobias Bak | Muskegon Community College | 2020-21 | II | 2nd Team |
Borjan Stamekovic | Schoolcraft College | 2019-20 | II | 2nd Team |
tommy TenCate | Muskegon Community College | 2018-19 | II | 2nd Team |
Ebrima Jatta | Schoolcraft College | 2018-19 | III | 2nd Team |
Alex Dalou | Schoolcraft College | 2018-19 | III | 2nd Team |
Rushboy Brown | Cuyahoga Community College | 2017-18 | I | 3rd Team |
Brandon Duarte | Ancilla College | 2017-18 | I | 2nd Team |
Hakeem Sadler | Schoolcraft College | 2017-18 | I | 1st Team |
Romario Piggott | Ancilla College | 2016-17 | I | 1st Team |
Jon Quintana | Schoolcraft College | 2015-16 | I | 3rd Team |
Victor Conteras | Schoolcraft College | 2015-16 | I | 2nd Team |
Victor Conteras | Schoolcraft College | 2014-15 | I | 3rd Team |
Dayle Roberton | Ancilla College | 2014-15 | I | 1st Team |
Romario Georgis | Schoolcraft College | 2013-14 | I | 3rd Team |
Ardit Dushkaj | Schoolcraft College | 2012-13 | I | 2nd Team |
Glenroy Miller | Owens Community College | 2012-13 | I | 2nd Team |
Marco Lobo | Schoolcraft College | 2011-12 | I | 1st Team |
Ashton Bennett | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2010-11 | I | 1st Team |
Cody Clark | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2010-11 | I | 2nd Team |
Marco Lobo | Schoolcraft College | 2010-11 | I | 2nd Team |
Ian McDonald-Wilkins | Schoolcraft College | 2009-10 | I | 1st Team |
Hugo Cumina | Delta College | 2009-10 | I | Honorable Mention |
Kwesi Peterson | Lakeland Community College | 2008-09 | I | 2nd Team |
Sean Bucknor | Owens Community College | 2007-08 | I | 1st Team |
Sean Bucknor | Owens Community College | 2006-07 | I | 2nd Team |
Patrick Baxter | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 2005-06 | I | 2nd Team |
Andrew Zeller | Cuyahoga Community College | 2003-04 | I | 2nd Team |
Salvador Djeukeng | Schoolcraft College | 2002-03 | I | 2nd Team |
David Antonelli | Lakeland Community College | 2002-03 | I | Honorable Mention |
Brendon White | Lakeland Community College | 2001-02 | I | 2nd Team |
Sergip Mainella | Schoolcraft College | 2000-01 | I | 2nd Team |
Mirek Skomski | Macomb Community College | 2000-01 | III | 2nd Team |
Tom Stark | Schoolcraft College | 1999-00 | I | 2nd Team |
A.J Pitzer | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1999-00 | I | Honorable Mention |
Steve Martin | Macomb Community College | 1999-00 | III | 2nd Team |
Joaquin Palomeque | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1998-99 | I | 2nd Team |
Giovanni Chambers | Cuyahoga Community College | 1998-99 | I | Honorable Mention |
Nigel Francis | Lakeland Community College | 1997-98 | I | 1st Team |
Joaquin Palomeque | Cincinnati State Technical & Community College | 1997-98 | I | Honorable Mention |
Neil McGill | Macomb Community College | 1997-98 | III | 2nd Team |
J.C Cramer | Columbus State Community College | 1997-98 | III | 2nd Team |
Joe Dimaggio | Macomb Community College | 1996-97 | III | 1st Team |
Jared Bowr | Kellogg Community College | 1996-97 | III | 2nd Team |
Rich Slade | Lakeland Community College | 1995-96 | I | 2nd Team |
Fadi Bazzi | Schoolcraft College | 1994-95 | I | 2nd Team |
Satoshi Shibata | Columbus State Community College | 1994-95 | III | 2nd Team |
Todd Schinzing | Macomb Community College | 1993-94 | I | 1st Team |
Satoshi Shibata | Columbus State Community College | 1993-94 | I | Honorable Mention |
Gary Grover | Lakeland Community College | 1992-93 | I | Honorable Mention |
Gary Grover | Lakeland Community College | 1991-92 | I | 1st Team |
Justin Neverez | Macomb Community College | 1991-92 | I | Honorable Mention |
Justin Neverez | Macomb Community College | 1990-91 | I | 2nd Team |
David Dinglie | Schoolcraft College | 1990-91 | I | Honorable Mention |
Christopher Speen | Schoolcraft College | 1989-90 | I | 2nd Team |
Francisco Juarez | Cuyahoga Community College | 1988-89 | I | 2nd Team |
Jim Heisler | Macomb Community College | 1988-89 | I | Honorable Mention |
Dave McClean | Macomb Community College | 1987-88 | I | 1st Team |
Steve Schumacher | Lakeland Community College | 1987-88 | I | Honorable Mention |
Rick Hamers | Schoolcraft College | 1986-87 | I | 2nd Team |
Dave MacLean | Macomb Community College | 1986-87 | I | Honorable Mention |
Thomas Murray | Macomb Community College | 1985-86 | I | 1st Team |
Sam Matovski | Schoolcraft College | 1985-86 | I | 2nd Team |
Martin Berishaj | Macomb Community College | 1984-85 | I | 2nd Team |
Jim King | Schoolcraft College | 1983-84 | I | 2nd Team |
Ray Cerekas | Macomb Community College | 1983-84 | I | Honorable Mention |
Kenneth Edmund | Lakeland Community College | 1982-83 | I | 2nd Team |
David Sagaert | Macomb Community College | 1982-83 | I | Honorable Mention |
Rick Kulczyki | Macomb Community College | 1981-82 | I | 1st Team |
Bob Shiels | Lakeland Community College | 1981-82 | I | 2nd Team |
Terje Enes | Delta College | 1981-82 | I | Honorable Mention |
David Hicklin | Oakland Community College | 1980-81 | I | 1st Team |
Nicholas O'Sea | Schoolcraft College | 1980-81 | I | 2nd Team |
Lou Vuljaj | Macomb Community College | 1979-80 | I | 2nd Team |
Marinko Vucic | Lakeland Community College | 1979-80 | I | 2nd Team |
Zeljiko Begovic | Lakeland Community College | 1979-80 | I | Honorable Mention |
Richard Wiegand | Macomb Community College | 1977-78 | I | 2nd Team |
Ennio Petrella | Schoolcraft College | 1976-77 | I | Honorable Mention |
Mike Nikolic | Lakeland Community College | 1976-77 | I | Honorable Mention |
Roddy Laylor | Delta College | 1975-76 | I | Honorable Mention |
Josko Perko | Lakeland Community College | 1974-75 | I | Honorable Mention |
Hugo Urizar | Cuyahoga Community College | 1972-73 | I | Honorable Mention |
Josef Julian | Cuyahoga Community College | 1972-73 | I | Honorable Mention |
Dave VanVurst | Delta College | 1971-72 | I | Honorable Mention |
Samual sedlacek | Cuyahoga Community College | 1971-72 | I | Honorable Mention |
Dennis Almedia | Lorain County Community College | 1970-71 | I | 1st Team |
Hugo Palumbo | Lorain County Community College | 1970-71 | I | 1st Team |
Eugene Horvat | Cuyahoga Community College | 1970-71 | I | 1st Team |
Jorge Vasque | Lorain County Community College | 1970-71 | I | 2nd Team |
David Tamman | Lorain County Community College | 1970-71 | I | 2nd Team |
James Stone | Delta College | 1970-71 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jack Herd | Macomb Community College | 1970-71 | I | Honorable Mention |
Dennis Almedia | Lorain County Community College | 1969-70 | I | 1st Team |
Chris Arrowsmith | Delta College | 1969-70 | I | 2nd Team |
Hugo Palumbo | Lorain County Community College | 1969-70 | I | Honorable Mention |
Jorge Vasque | Lorain County Community College | 1969-70 | I | Honorable Mention |
Eugene Vasu | Cuyahoga Community College | 1969-70 | I | Honorable Mention |
Herbert Schroeder | Schoolcraft College | 1968-69 | I | 2nd Team |
Dennis Lathan | Jackson Community College | 1968-69 | I | Honorable Mention |
Robert Yocomo | Lorain County Community College | 1968-69 | I | Honorable Mention |
Robert Yocomo | Lorain County Community College | 1967-68 | I | 1st Team |
Andy Cartese | Lorain County Community College | 1967-68 | I | 2nd Team |
Joop Dorn | Schoolcraft College | 1967-68 | I | 2nd Team |
Dick Wendling | Delta College | 1967-68 | I | 2nd Team |
Talai Rabiah | Jackson Community College | 1967-68 | I | Honorable Mention |
Joop Dorn | Schoolcraft College | 1966-67 | I | 2nd Team |